American Lacrosse League
   Home | Teams | Contacts | Schedule and Scores | Standings | 2014 Playoffs | Documents | Forms | Meetings Page | Past Winners |
2012 American Lacrosse League Championship
2:00pm on Saturday, June 16
at
Malvern Prep School
418 South Warren Avenue
Malvern, PA 19355
484 – 595 – 1100

For directions: - click here

Magerks 11 - 10 (OT) GMH Philadelphia

MAGERKS ARE 2012 A.L.L. CHAMPIONS - CONGRATULATIONS!




2012 Blue Conference Playoffs

Pennsylvania Division
All games are at Malvern Prep School, 418 South Warren Ave., Malvern, PA
Sunday, May 20
1:00pm - GMH 13 - 1 Great American LC
3:00pm - Dunn 9 - 8 Quaker

Sunday, June 3
1:00pm - GMH 13 - 8 Dunn



NE Division
(All game at the home field of the higher placed team in the Division Standings)
Sunday, May 20
1:00pm - CVLC 11 - 9 Home Grown
1:00pm - Warpigs 7 - 3 Boston Crabs

Sunday, June 3
1:00pm – Warpigs 11 - 10 CVLC



New Jersey Division:
All games are at Sabella Park, 519 Cozzens Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Sunday, May 20
2:00pm - Healthquest 13 - 9 Jersey Thunder
4:00pm - Tri-State 15 - 6 Bulls

Sunday, June 3
2:00pm – Tri-State 14 - 12 Healthquest



New York East/New York West Interdivisional:
Sunday, May 20 – Games are at the home with the higher division standing:
Game 1
12:00pm – NYAC 13 - 2 NYLC

Game 2
2:00pm – North Hempstead 14 - 7 Duke-Tobay

Game 3
2:00pm – Lacrosse Unlimited 10 - 7 OEL)

Game 4
2:00pm – Brooklyn 12 - 10 LI Squids

Remaining games are at North Hempstead Stadium, Tully Park,
1801 Evergreen Ave., New Hyde Park, NY

Saturday, June 2nd
4:00pm - North Hempstead 12 - 11 NYAC
6:00pm - Lacrosse Unlimited 13 - 12 Brooklyn

Sunday, June 3 – June 2nd winners
2:00pm - North Hempstead 14 - 7 Lacrosse Unlimited



Conference Championships Hosted By GMH Philadelphia LC:
United Sports Training Center
1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
610–466-7100

Saturday – June 9
2:00pm – GMH Philadelphia 1 - 0 North Hempstead (Forfeit)
4:00pm – Tri-State 13 - 9 Warpigs

Sunday – June 10
12:00pm – GMH Philadelphia 8 - 7 Tri-State



2012 Gray Conference Playoffs

West Division
Saint Pauls School, 11152 Falls Road, Brooklandville, MD 21022

Sunday, May 20
12:00pm – Mt. Washington 11 - 9 Marksmen
2:00pm – Portside 13 - 5 Hightopps

Norris Field, 5602 Cottonworth Avenue, Baltimore, M.D.
Sunday, June 3
2:00pm - Portside 11 - 8 Mt. Washington




North Division
Games are at the field of the higher placed team in the division standings

Sunday, May 20
2:00pm - Magerks 15 - 3 Main Street Tower
2:00pm - Crease Monkeys 9 - 7 Baltimore

Sunday, June 3
2:00pm - Magerks 12 - 7 Crease Monkeys




South Division
Games are at the field of the higher placed team in the division standings

Sunday, June 3
3:00pm - Charlottesville 9 - 5 Richmond




East Division
Games are at the field of the higher placed team in the division standings

Sunday, May 20
2:00pm - Barly 7 - 6 Deltaware
2:00pm - Sandy Point 12 - 6 Annapolis

Sunday, June 3
2:00pm - Barfly 13 - 8 Sandy Point



Conference Championships
Honeygo Regional Park, White Marsh, MD

Saturday, June 9
1:00pm – Barfly 11 - 7 Portside
3:00pm – Magers 9 - 8 Charlottesville

Sunday, June 10
2:00pm - Magerks 13 - 8 Barfly


A.L.L. website designed and hosted by Fern Web Design Services